Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

117thSESSION  (BUDGET)

List No. 15

Tuesday, the 30th of January, 2018

Starred Questions/Replies

S no.

CQ No.

Name of the member

Regarding

Department

 

1

*390

Shri Mohammad Khursheed Alam

Cooperative Diploma

Cooperative

2

*19

Shri Girdhari Lal Raina

Digitalization of Records & Relief Organization

Relif&Rehablitation

3

*496

Shri Ajatshatru Singh

Revenue Records

Revenue Records

4

Clubbed*(228,243 &417)

Dr. Shenaz Ganai,Mr. Ali Mohammad Dar& Mr. Ashok Khajuria

Panchayats

Panchayats

5

*152

Shri Ramesh Arora

Super Specialty Hospital

Health

6

*511

Shri Vibod Gupta

Upgrdadation of  schools

Education

7

*271

Ch. VikramRandhawa

Roshni Act

Revenue

8

*92

Shri Saif u Din Bhat

Construction of Roads

Works

9

*454

Rani Gargi Blowria

Allotment of Government Vehicles

Transport

10

*268

Shri Naresh Kumar Gupta

Education System

Higher Education

11

*286

Shri Sham Lal Bhagat

Vacant Posts

Health

12

*339

Shri Yasir Reshi

Ration Lists

FCS &CA

13

*429

Shri Zaffar Iqbal Manhas

 

Local Languages

Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Un-Starred Questions /Replies

 

 

 

 

 

1

U/S 49

Shri Qaiser Jamsheed Lone

Sanctioned Posts

Education

2

U/s 65

Shri Ghulam Nabi Monga

Property outside the State

H&P

3

    145

Shri Javad Ahmed Mirchal

Security Personnel

Home

4

     213

Shri Surinder Kumar Chowdhary

Electrification

Power

5

    126

Sofi Yousuf

Establishment of Munsif Courts

Law

6

    239

Dr. Shenaz Ganai

Veterinary University

Animal Husbandry

7

    335

Shri Surinder Mohan Ambardar

Diploma Holders Junior Engineers

R&B

8

    479

s. Charanjeet Singh

RET

Education

9

    314

Shri Showkat Hussain Ganai

Tehsils & Blocks

Revenue

10

    104

Shri Saif u Din Bhat

Setting up of Farm Fish

Fisheries

11

    576

Shri Firdous Ahmed Tak

SPO’S

Home

12

    410

Shri Sajad Ahmed Kichloo

Establishment of Agriculture

Agriculture

13

    560

Shri Yashpal Sharma

Regarding..

Health

14

     541

Shri Pradeep Sharma

Gram Sabha

Rural Development