Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

 

 117th  SESSION  (BUDGET)

List No. 10

Friday, the 19th of January, 2018

 

Starred Questions/Replies

S no.

CQ No.

Name of the member

Regarding

Department

 

1

269

Shri Naresh Kumar Gupta

Mecdamization of Road

R&B

2

199

Shri Surinder Kumar Chouhary

Private Practice of Doctors

Health & Med. Education

3

306

Shri Showkat Hussain Ganai

PMGAY Scheme

Rural Development &PR

4

173

Thakur  Balbir Singh

Road

R&B

5

341

Shri Yasir Reshi

Un-Employed Youth

Employment

6

181

Shri Aga Syed Masovi

Four Laning Road

R&B

7

280

Shri Sham Lal Bhagat

PMAY/IAY Schemes

RDD

8

Clubbed 116&137

Shri Sofi Yousuf&Javad Ahmed Mirchal

Cellular Network

Information Technology

9

12

Shri Mohammad Muzaffar Parray

Sher-I-Kashmir Employment Welfare Scheme

Employment

10

516

Shri Vibod Gupta

Hanging Garden

Tourism

11

538

Shri Pardeep Sharma

Promotion of Tourism

Tourism

12

322

Shri Surinder Mohan Ambardar

Mining Lease

Industries & Commerce

13

404

Shri Sajad Ahmed Kichloo

 SRO43

GAD

14

472

S. Charanjeet Singh

Construction of Gurudwara

Culture

 

Un-Starred Questions

S no.

 CQ No.

Name of the member

Regarding

Department

 

01

389

Shri Mohammad Khursheed Alam

Soura Bus Stand

Housing

02

103

Shri Saif-u-din Bhat

Two Lane Road from Humhama to Budgam

Works

03

30

Shri Girdhari Lal Raina

Employment Opportunity

Relief & Rehabilitation

04

499

Shri Ajatshatru Singh

Result in Government Schools

Education

05

235

Dr. Shenaz Ganaie

Tourist Circuit

Tourism