Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

  BUDGET SESSION - 2016

Question List No:- 01

(Starred Questions)

Dated:- 27the May, 2016

 

S. No.

C.Q. No’s

Name of

Hon’ble Member

S/Shri

Regarding

(click for Replies)

Department

1.

617

Ajatshatru Singh

Dairy Farm

Animal & Sheep Husbandry

2.

172

Qaiser Jamsheed Lone

Desilting of Nallas

Rural Development

3.

225

Sham Lal Bhagat

Vacant Posts in Panchayats

Rural Development

4.

514

Saif-ud-din Bhat

Backward Villages

Social Welfare

5.

347

Mohammad Khursheed Alam

Shifting of Bus Stand

Housing & Urban Development

6.

196

Ramesh Arora

Anganwadi Workers

Social Welfare

7.

588

Ghulam Nabi Monga

Power House

Power

8.

285

Surinder  Kumar Choudhary

Executed Works

PHE, Irrigation & Flood Control

9.

306

Surinder Mohan Ambardar

Air Pollution

Forests & Environment

10.

109

Jugal Kishore Sharma

National Highway

Road & Building

11.

495

Yasir Reshi

Treatment of Patients

Health

12.

550

Master Noor Hussain

Pump Stations

PHE

13.

82

Firdous Ahmad Tak

Stadium

Sports

14.

321

Showkat Hussain Ganie

The number of Water supply schemes

PHE

 

                                                                                                               Questions Section    

                                                                                                          J&K Legislative Council.

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

BUDGET  SESSION - 2016

Question List No:- 01

(Un-Starred Questions)

Dated:- 27th May, 2016

 

S.

No.

C.Q. No’s

Name of the Member

S/Shri

 

Regarding

 (click for Replies)

Department

1.

415

Ashok Khajuria

Liquor

Finance

2.

75

Ali Mohammad Dar

Agriculture Graduates

Agriculture

3.

378

Dr. B. A. Shah Veeri

Fruit Mandi/Industry

Agriculture

4.

40

Javid Ahmed Mirchal

Illegal Occupation of Land

Revenue

5.

148

Naresh Kumar Gupta

Crushers

Forest

6.

162

Sofi Yousuf

CAMPA Scheme

Forest

7.

434

Yash Pal Sharma

Promotion of Tourism

Tourism

8.

401

Vibod Gupta

Scholarships

Social Welfare

 

                               

                                                                                                               Questions Section    

                                                                                                          J&K Legislative Council.