Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

BUDGET SESSION 2016

Question List No:-09

(Starred Questions)

Dated:-07-06-2016

S. No.

C.Q. Nos

Name of the Member

Regarding

Departments

1.

175

Mr. Qaiser Jamsheed Lone

Improvement in Distribution System

Power

2.

281

Mr. Surinder Kumar Choudhary

E-Studio

Agriculture

3.

618

Mr. Ajatshatru Singh

Surinsar Lake

Forest

4.

105

Mr. Jugal Kishore Sharma

Transportation of Food Grains

CA & PD

 

5.

354

Mohammad Khursheed Lone

Workers

Labours & Employment

6.

257

Dr. Shehnaz Ganai

Juvenile

Social Welfare

7.

522

Mr. Saif-ud-din Bhat

Dairy Farms

Animal & Sheep Husbandry

8.

232

Mr. Sham Lal Bhagat

Anganwadi Workers

Social Welfare

9.

92

Mr. Firdous Ahmad Tak

Posting of Armed Battalion

Home

10.

547

Master Noor Hussain

Land Compensation

PHE

11.

329

Mr. Showkat Hussain Ganie

Improvement in Power System

Power

12.

592

Mr. Ghulam Nabi Monga

Land

Haj & Auqaf

13.

312

Mr. Surinder Mohan Ambardar

Water Supply

PHE

14.

205

Mr. Ramesh Arora

Blacktopping of Roads

Road & Building

15.

500

Mr. Yasir Reshi

Natural Springs

PHE

 

 

Questions Section

J&K Legislative Council Secretariat

 

 

 

 

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: logo

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

---*---

BUDGET SESSION 2016

Question List No:-09

(Un-starred Questions)

Dated:-07-06-2016

 

S. No.

C.Q. Nos

Name of the Member

Regarding

Department

1.

396

Mr. Vibod Gupta

Slaughter Houses

Housing & UD

2.

38

Mr. Sajad Ahmad Kichloo

Anganwari Centers

Social Welfare

3.

419

Mr. Ashok Khajuria

Advisory Boards etc.

GAD

4.

76

Mr. Ali Mohammad Dar

Employment

Education

5.

163

Mr. Sofi Yousuf

PHCs

Health

6.

54

Ms. Rani Gargi Blowria

SSRB

GAD

7.

134

Mr. Naresh Kumar Gupta

Crime

Home

8.

292

Mr. Surinder Kumar Choudhary

Banquet Halls

Housing & UD

9.

576

Mr. Zafar Iqbal Manhas

Rehabilitation Council

Social Welfare

10.

451

Mr. Vikramaditya Singh

Water Bodies

Rural Development

 

Questions Section

J&K Legislative Council Secretariat